skip to main | skip to sidebar

zwan's republique

.the past can't see you.but the future is listening.

Pages

  • Home

Sunday, October 31, 2010

Karutan 1: Nenet a.k.a The Pendrive Vodoo Doll

Guys, this is Nenet. 



Sepanjang hidup aku, aku rase dah pernah ade lebih 10 pendrive. Yang aku ingat, my first pendrive was a gift from my dad when i was still in form 3. And what happened to all of them? Kene curi la. Yes, i've lost them. huhu. Maybe it's not a big deal to you, tapi kalau dipikirkan balik, if aku still hilang pendrive, and then beli lagi yang baru, agak2 nye dah berape RM yang aku dah habiskan. Haha. 

And here comes Nenet. Actually he is a farewell gift from a staff at MARDI, during my pracatical there. And funny thing is, he looks like a voodoo doll. Yep, the one yang selalu ade dekat Haiti and many african countries yang diorang boleh symbolizekan the doll as a person yang diorang nak hex or sihirkan. Huhu. But Nenet is not that kind of doll, he's a keeper type of doll. Aku dah kasi jampi sikit kat die supaye pendrive aku yang latest ni (beli time PC Fair kat KT awal2 semester tahun ni) tak hilang and sesape yang curi akan putus tangan sesape yang terambil akan pulangkan dekat aku balik.

Pendrive hitam brand Kingston Transcend ni 4GB memori die. Cukup la nak letak documents or movie and games bende2 penting yang dapat bantu aku dalam my studies. Yang paling penting sekali item dlm pendrive ni, is my final year project stuff. Huh, kalu hilang ni tak tau lah aku. Tapi, selagi ade Nenet, I believe pendrive aku x hilang. Of course, I've learnt from my mistakes, aku dah siap2 buat backup data2 dalam pendrive tu. 

Haha, mengarut je aku malam2 ni. 
Otak dah jadi tak betul esok ade test. :p
Posted by Zwan Ames at 12:11 AM 4 comments Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest

Saturday, October 30, 2010

A reminder not for anyone else

Hi there,
Okay I'll be quick. This post is kinda a more personal note rather than a publicly published stuff but considering that my inability to remember important and unimportant matters, I have to write something so that it will always be here for me to see.


FYI, i have a memory of a gold fish rather than an elephant. What putting me aside from the fish is that i don't starve myself to death just because I've forgotten that i already consumed food 3 second ago.  I guess the bottom line that cause this problem is my ignorance after all and for the many lack of perseverance i have towards exercising the new information to at least stamp in my mind while it's still fresh.


So, if the "future me" reads this, remember that your "past me" have warned you before. Anyways, here goes. 


WHAT THE DUCK ARE U DOING WAN?? FOCUS FOCUS! i know its hard for u to dig deep into the very core of ur thick head buat anything is better than nothing. can u not being indecisive for once , for once in a lifetime and for once for everyone's lifetime. you know its annoying and inconvenience for you and its affecting everyone around u. stop being spoil , u are twenteenone this year. so please make a decision , and it has to be pretty damn well a good one. THINK THINK THINK!!!


Okay, that's that. goodbye now.

Posted by Zwan Ames at 2:52 PM 0 comments Email ThisBlogThis!Share to XShare to FacebookShare to Pinterest
Newer Posts Older Posts Home

About

My photo
Zwan Ames
.a.chaotic.piece.of.mind.
View my complete profile

Blog Archive

  • ▼  2010 (19)
    • ►  December (3)
    • ►  November (3)
    • ▼  October (2)
      • Karutan 1: Nenet a.k.a The Pendrive Vodoo Doll
      • A reminder not for anyone else
    • ►  September (2)
    • ►  August (2)
    • ►  July (1)
    • ►  April (1)
    • ►  March (5)
  • ►  2009 (7)
    • ►  October (1)
    • ►  September (6)

Facebooking

Syazwan Azizi

Create Your Badge

Followers

Powered by Blogger.

Family DEMI ~

  • hMk
  • IaM SYAZWANEY
  • bila aku rasa nak menulis
  • hitam.putih
  • 傀儡 娃娃
  • MAKMAL BIODIVERSITI
  • nas azhar
  • Cik Jijah Bercerita...
  • Aliashim Albani
  • Laman Rasmi Kelab Debat Mahasiswa Intelektual Universiti Malaysia Terengganu
  • Journey Of Life..
  • Destinasi Kini
  • PAPARAZIE DUNIAKU DUNIAMU
  • its FADH's rainbow
  • ~::Diskusi Hati ::~

Their Stories ~

  • karutan ngarutan carutan si PAMEK
  • ♫ ♪ ♪ ♫ ♩ ♬ kumbang merah bintik hitam ♫ ♪ ♪ ♫ ♩ ♬
  • ...Ini Blog Sana'a Arif...
  • little piece of my mind Ψ
  • apittaypeng
  • Orang Kidal

Blog Archive

  • ▼ 2010 (19)
    • ► December (3)
    • ► November (3)
    • ▼ October (2)
      • Karutan 1: Nenet a.k.a The Pendrive Vodoo Doll
      • A reminder not for anyone else
    • ► September (2)
    • ► August (2)
    • ► July (1)
    • ► April (1)
    • ► March (5)
  • ► 2009 (7)
    • ► October (1)
    • ► September (6)

shoutbox!!!

 
Copyright (c) 2010 zwan's republique. Designed for Video Games
Download Christmas photos, Public Liability Insurance, Premium Themes